ROKAcet KO400G (PEG-6 Glyceryl Cocoate)

Samples available
Samples available Send inquiry
Manufacturer
PCC Exol SA
Chemical name
Glycerides, coconut oil, mono- and di-, ethoxylated
CAS No.
Gluten Free Gluten Free Nanomaterials free Nanomaterials free Safe product Safe product Eco product Eco product GMO free GMO free  PCC Greenline<sup>®</sup> Products PCC Greenline® Products Not classified according to CLP/GHS Regulation Not classified according to CLP/GHS Regulation Biodegradable product Biodegradable product Based on natural ingredients Based on natural ingredients High efficiency High efficiency High pure High pure Universal product Universal product
                                
Individual inquiries
Download
Catalog Inventory status General terms of sale
Certificates
Good manufacturing practice EFfCI Good manufacturing practice EFfCI ISO 14001 ISO 14001 ISO 50001 ISO 50001 ISO 9001 ISO 9001 ISO 45001 ISO 45001

ROKAcet KO400G is a non-ionic surfactant under the INCI name: PEG-6 Glyceryl Cocoate, having its main use in detergent applications.

It is a derivative based on renewable plant raw materials, polyoxyethylated esters of fatty acids and glycerine. The content of active substance exceeds 99%. This surfactant occurs in the form of a liquid with a straw to bright yellow colour, low viscosity and coagulation temperature below -10oC, which facilitates its handling in process conditions. 

Read more
Properties and applications

Product advantages:

  • compatibility and synergy of action with other surfactant types,
  • emulsifying properties (stabilizes oil in water – O/W emulsions),
  • biodegradable,
  • based on renewable plant raw materials,
  • safe product, without classification,

 

 Applications:

  • dishwashing liquids,
  • dishwashing liquids for sensitive skin,
  • HDL – Heavy Duty Liquids.
Categories

Markets and applications
Detergents

Function
Cleansing agents
Detergents
Emulsifiers
Liquid soaps

Composition
Alkoxylated fatty acids
Glycerides

Segment
Consumer products and packaging / Dishwashing liquids and lotions, Washing liquids and gels
Surfactants / Non-ionic surfactants

Alternative names
Glycerides, coconut oil, mono- and di-, ethoxylated, Polyethylene glycol glyceryl monococoate, Coconut glycerides, ethoxylated, Glycerides, coco, mono- and di-, ethoxylated, CAS 68201-46-7.

Manufacturer: PCC Exol SA

PCC EXOL SA is one of the most important manufacturers of surfactants and chemical formulations in Central and Eastern Europe. The company offers surfactants, specialist additives and chemical formulations for many branches of industry.

PCC Group

Recently viewed products